The direction of mice tourism is actively developing in «Chateau Mukhrani»
20 February, 2018
"Chateau Mukhrani" is actively developing the direction of mice tourism. The companies and corporations interested in mice tourism will offer a new service in Chateau in this spring.
In order to facilitate mice tourism in the territory of "Chateau Mukhrani", between the palace and vineyards will be arranged 700 square meter lux tents with perfectly equipped infrastructure and auxiliary building.
According to Elene Otarashvili, head of the tourism department of "Chateau Mukhrani", the lux tent will be absolutely outstanding and very special.
"It will be a high quality fixed construction with kitchen, heating, toilet, cooling and heating systems and It will be decorated with appropriate decor and lighting", - says Elene Otarashvili.
With the help of lux tent "Chateau Mukhrani" will be able to keep the large number of visitors at the same time, which is quite demanding.
"Chateau Mukhrani" provides a real good opportunity for mice tourism development with its various offers, widely opened areas and infrastructure. Within the business tour, visitors have opportunity to taste, choose and buy Chateau Premium Wines. This promotes the growth of wine sales as well.
They in "Chateau Mukhrani" believe that their main marketing tool is a happy customer.
"We give them happiness and the best emotions and then they come back and share their impressions to others".
The perspective of mice tourism development in "Chateau Mukhrani" is an important issue.
"In this case Georgia is a distinguished country, because we have rich history, unique culture, art, really special cuisine and wine. The state has already made very important steps for developing this direction, which helps us in business advancement and on the other hand, we make the appropriate contributions in common case", - Elene Otarashvili explains.