Address: 0186, 70b, Vazha Pshavela ave, 2nd floor
Phone: (+995 032) 219 78 35; (+995 599) 50 90 00
The main goal of “Capitol HPS” is to promote the development of tourism and its infrastructure in Georgia. The company was established in 2016, and is part of the “Capitol Management” portfolio companies alongside other ventures in various sectors (agriculture industry, construction, development, investment projects management, international brands representation, hotel management, etc.)
“Capitol HPS” is the official developer of  „BWH℠ Hotels” - global brand of hotels, currently uniting 3 famous hotel companies such as WorldHotelsTM, Best Western® Hotels & Resorts and SureStay® Hotels.
The main task of “Capitol HPS” is to facilitate the expansion of  the companes incliding “BWH℠ Hotels" in Georgia. The situation today, according the group companies, looks like the following:
"Best Western® Hotels & Resorts"- the simple and acceptable terms which the brand imposes upon collaboration make our offer quite marketable, offering good prospects for the brand’s expansion throughout the country.
At the moment we already have 6 hotels including 5 operating (Tbilisi -2, Batumi, Kutaisi and Gudauri) and 1 under construction (Batumi, which opening date is set in July of this year) of Best Western® Hotels & Resorts 3 classic brands in Georgia. Brand covers 4 locations (Tbilisi, Batumi, Kutaisi and Gudauri), including 2 resorts (Batumi and Gudauri) of 4 regions of Georgia (Kvemo Kartli, Mtskheta-Mtianeti, Imereti and Adjara).
Negotiations are also underway on several important projects for interesting locations such as: Salkhino, Martvili Canyon, Supsa, Kutaisi Airport and Vani.
WorldHotelsTM joined the group in early 2019 and today we have only 1 consturcting hotel under WorldHotelsTM crafted brand in Borjomi resort, namely in Likani, which is going to be opened in late 2023.
Negotiations are as well in progress on two interesting projects in Tbilisi, expressing interest in purchasing the brands of the WorldHotelsTM company.
As for SureStay® Hotels, there are no operating hotels of this company in Georgia yet.
Apart from representation function, Our company also offers consultations and intermediary service to  individuals and companies interested in tourism investments in various fields including: Hotel management,  real estate trade, various types of tourism infrastructure (hotel, restaurant, bar, etc) designing, construction and equipment.